Jbravo
Distinguished Member
- Joined
- Dec 20, 2011
- Messages
- 1,323
- Reaction score
- 2,215
Jagten - an amazing film which stays with you for a long time. End of Watch - a great cop buddy movie. Lawless - a solid crime film. Killing Them Softly - a very weird flick, but I enjoyed it a lot. To Rome With Love - not a great Woody Allen film but a good Woody Allen film (I have not seen a bad Woody Allen film). Outrage Beyond - a sequel to Kitano's Outrage. The first film was better but still a good sequel. Stand Up Guys - incredible cast and acting, good old fashioned plot but a terrible screenplay. The Last Stand - just bad.